Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: Frontex/RP/1187/2017/AH
II.1.2)Main CPV code72316000 Data analysis services
II.1.4)Short description:
Frontex has acquired multiple access to maritime analysis tools for a specific period of time (1 year). Frontex will use this access to carry out a “proof of concept” to objectively understand the capacities of these maritime analytical tools (their performance, modality of use, provider support needed in the daily use,evolution and adaptability, etc.) and to measure how the analytical tool outcomes fit, in a cost-efficient way, with Frontex maritime risk analysis requirements to support multipurpose operational response.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The procurement defined herein involves the provision of access and deployment of already existing Maritime Analysis Tools for a fixed time period. This also comprises the essential system support by the provider in daily operations, its adaptation to operational needs, and performance evaluation. These activities shall take place in Frontex premises over a period of 12 months.
Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Diensten - 249435-2018
Polen-Warschau: Instrumenten voor maritieme analyse
2018/S 110-249435
Aankondiging van een gegunde opdracht
Resultaten van de aanbestedingsprocedure
Diensten
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Instrumenten voor maritieme analyse
Referentienummer: Frontex/RP/1187/2017/AH
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie
72316000 Analyseren van gegevens
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
Frontex wil toegang tot meerdere (minstens 4) instrumenten voor maritieme analyse verwerven voor een bepaalde periode (1 jaar). Frontex zal deze toegang gebruiken om een „bewijs van concept” uit te voeren om tot een objectief begrip te komen over de mogelijkheden van deze instrumenten voor maritieme analyse (hun werking, gebruikswijze, noodzakelijke ondersteuning van de aanbieder bij dagelijks gebruik, ontwikkeling en aanpassingsvermogen, enz.) en om te meten hoe de resultaten van het analyse-instrument op kosteneffectieve wijze voldoen aan de vereisten van Frontex inzake maritieme risicoanalyse ter ondersteuning van multifunctionele operationele interventies.
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelen
Verdeling in percelen: neen
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
De hierin beschreven aanbesteding omvat het verlenen van toegang en het inzetten van reeds bestaande maritieme instrumenten voor maritieme analyse voor een vaste periode. Dit omvat ook de essentiële systeemondersteuning door de leverancier bij de dagelijkse activiteiten, de aanpassing daarvan aan de operationele behoeften en de evaluatie van de prestaties. Deze activiteiten vinden plaats in de kantoren van Frontex gedurende een periode van twaalf maanden.