Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Cottsway Housing Materials Supply Contract Via NEPO219 DPS
II.1.2)Main CPV code44111000 Building materials
II.1.4)Short description:
Cottsway Housing Association Ltd (‘Cottsway’) conducted a further competition to select a single merchant for the supply of building materials and associated services across their area of operation. The call-off contract from the TPPL and NEPO Building Materials Dynamic Purchasing Solution (‘DPS’) was awarded following a further competition under category one of the DPS. The duration of the call-off contract is 6 years, with commencement scheduled for August 2020.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)44111000 Building materials
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: