Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Development of New Approach Methodologies (NAM) Based Tools and Data for Hazard Identification and Characterisation of Industrial Chemicals, Including Polymers and Nanoforms
Reference number: ECHA/2022/502
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of the call for tenders is the establishment of two separate FWCs (i.e., 2 Lots) for the provision of scientific consulting services for the development of new approach methodologies (NAM) based tools and data for hazard identification and characterisation of industrial chemicals, including polymers and nanoforms.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 6 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Framework Contract for Omics Data Generation and Methodological Developments of NAMs related to Hazard Assessment of Industrial Chemicals and Polymers
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73200000 Research and development consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The purpose of this call for tenders is the establishment of a single multiannual framework contract for the provision of services related to the methodological developments and the generation of the molecular data (mainly ‘omics) for industrial chemicals.
Framework Contract for Methodological Developments and Data Generation for the Assessment and Building of Sets of Nanoforms
Lot No: 2
The purpose of the call for tenders is the establishment of a single multiannual framework contract for the provision of services related to methodological developments and data generation for the assessment and building of sets of nanoforms.