II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Consultancy Services, Including for the Design, Development, Implementation, Monitoring and Evaluation of Structural Reforms in EU Member States
Reference number: REFORM/2021/OP/0006
II.1.2)Main CPV code79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.1.4)Short description:
Provision of consultancy services to support the design, development, implementation, monitoring and evaluation of structural reforms in one or more EU Member States, in one or more policy areas including the following, amongst others:
— governance and public administration including digital administration;
— revenue administration and public financial management;
— sustainable growth and business environment;
— labour market, education, health and social services;
— financial sector and access to finance.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 374 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 2
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Consultancy Services to Support DG REFORM for the Implementation of Technical Support Projects
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
75000000 Administration, defence and social security services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Internet address provided in section I.3)
Expert Support to DG Reform in the Execution of its Tasks
Lot No: 2
See internet address provided in section I.3).