Services - 250622-2019
Norvège-Stavanger: Services de conseil en installations techniques de bâtiment
2019/S 103-250622
Avis de marché
Services
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Dynamic Purchase System: Consultant Construction Engineer (RIB)
Numéro de référence: 2019/24496
II.1.2)Code CPV principal
71315210 Services de conseil en installations techniques de bâtiment
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Rogaland County needs assistance from external consultant construction engineers — RIB — in several of our projects.
The projects will be of various sizes, scope, location and complexity.
In order to ensure that we get the correct RIB for the project in question, we would like to use a dynamic purchase system. Each contest will then be adapted to suit each assignment and project.
Click here https://permalink.mercell.com/105386957.aspx
II.1.5)Valeur totale estimée
II.1.6)Information sur les lots
Ce marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)
71315000 Installations techniques de bâtiment
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
A growth is expected in the number of pupils in Rogaland in the coming years. There has been no decision to build new schools to meet the need for more pupil places, instead the existing school buildings and locations will be used. This will be done in the form of alterations, efficiency and extensions.
The different assignments for RIB will therefore be of greatly varying character, scope, complexity and location. We would like to get RIB with the correct competence and experience for each assignment by using a dynamic purchase system. We do not want to bind the tenderers' resources in the contract period, but by using a dynamic purchase system, we will invite qualified tenderers to submit a tender for individual assignments (contests within the dynamic system). Only qualified tenderers will have access to the actual contests.
All tenderers can apply for qualification. Only tenderers who fulfil the qualification requirements will be included in the system, so ensure that your company fulfils the qualification requirements. Tenderers can apply for qualification throughout the entire time that the dynamic purchase system is valid.
All tenderers who fulfil the criteria will be included in the system.
There is political agreement to increase the use of environmentally friendly solutions in our building projects, including BREEAM certification.
Assignments that are announced under the dynamic purchase system will mainly be projects in development class 3. See the building application regulations (SAK10) for further information on the development class and its requirements. Tenderers must be qualified to take on such assignments, i.e., able to carry out assignments in development class 3.
Each contest will include information on the need, scope, contest form and contract regulations. The intention is to use a standard contract, mainly NS 8401 or NS 8402, as the contract basis for the different contests.