Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Update and Maintenance of the Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) Calculation Electronic Tool Developed under the Study Contract No. 070307/2013/667383/ETU/ENV.A2
Reference number: ENV.B.3/SER /2019/0014
II.1.2)Main CPV code90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
Regular updates of the waste electrical and electronic equipment calculation tool, an electronic tool (excel file) which was developed under study contract 070307/2013/667383/ETU/ENV.A2, to be used for the calculation of the quantity of waste electrical and electronic equipment generated in each Member State and for the calculation of the weight of electrical and electronic equipment placed on the national market of each Member State under different categories of equipment. The updates would serve to include latest available data for each Member State in relation to the quantities of electrical and electronic equipment placed on the market and also in order to address any need for revisions raised by the Member States, for instance to update on ‘lifetime profiles’ of different product groups, as provided in the Implementing Regulation 2017/699, or to simplify some parameters in the tool in order to make it more friendly for the users.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 180 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in Section I.3).
Bélgica-Bruselas: Actualización y mantenimiento de la herramienta electrónica de cálculo de los residuos de aparatos eléctricos y electrónicos, desarrollada en el marco del contrato de estudio n.º 070307/2013/667383/ETU/ENV.A2
2019/S 104-250683
Base jurídica:
Reglamento (UE, Euratom) n ° 2018/1046
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Actualización y mantenimiento de la herramienta electrónica de cálculo de los residuos de aparatos eléctricos y electrónicos, desarrollada en el marco del contrato de estudio n.º 070307/2013/667383/ETU/ENV.A2
Número de referencia: ENV.B.3/SER /2019/0014
II.1.2)Código CPV principal90700000 Servicios medioambientales
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
Actualizaciones periódicas de la herramienta de cálculo de residuos de aparatos eléctricos y electrónicos, una herramienta electrónica (archivo Excel) desarrollada en el marco del contrato de estudio 070307/2013/667383/ETU/ENV.A2, que se utilizará para calcular tanto la cantidad de residuos de aparatos eléctricos y electrónicos generados en cada Estado miembro, como el peso de los aparatos eléctricos y electrónicos comercializados en el mercado nacional de cada Estado miembro según diferentes categorías de aparatos. Las actualizaciones podrán servir para incluir los datos más recientes de cada Estado miembro sobre las cantidades de aparatos eléctricos y electrónicos comercializados e igualmente para encarar cualquier necesidad de revisión que surja de los Estados miembros, por ejemplo, la actualización de los «perfiles de vida útil» de los distintos grupos de productos, según lo previsto en el Reglamento de ejecución 2017/699, o para simplificar algunos parámetros en la herramienta para hacerla más accesible a los usuarios.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 180 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
Véase la dirección de internet que figura en el apartado I.3).
Belgium-Brüsszel: A tanulmányra irányuló 070307/2013/667383/ETU/ENV.A2. sz. szerződés keretében kidolgozott, az elektromos és elektronikus berendezések hulladékaira irányuló elektronikus számítási eszköz frissítése és karbantartása
Ajánlati/részvételi felhívás
Jogalap:
2018/1046/EU, Euratom rendelete
I. szakasz: Ajánlatkérő
II.1)A beszerzés mennyisége
II.1.1)Elnevezés:
A tanulmányra irányuló 070307/2013/667383/ETU/ENV.A2. sz. szerződés keretében kidolgozott, az elektromos és elektronikus berendezések hulladékaira irányuló elektronikus számítási eszköz frissítése és karbantartása
II.1.2)Fő CPV-kód90700000 Környezetvédelemmel kapcsolatos szolgáltatások
II.1.4)Rövid meghatározás:
A tanulmányra irányuló 070307/2013/667383/ETU/ENV.A2. sz. szerződés keretében kidolgozott, elektromos és elektronikus berendezések hulladékaira irányuló elektronikus számítási eszköz (Excel-fájl) rendszeres frissítései, melyet az egyes tagállamokban keletkező, elektromos és elektronikus berendezések hulladékai mennyiségének kiszámítására és az egyes tagállamok nemzetközi piacára különböző berendezéskategóriákban kerülő elektromos és elektronikus berendezések súlyának számítására használnak. A frissítések célja a legfrissebb elérhető, a piacra kerülő elektromos és elektronikus berendezések mennyiségével kapcsolatos adatok biztosítása valamennyi tagállam számára, valamint a tagállamok által felülvizsgálatokra vonatkozóan támasztott igények kiszolgálása, például a különböző termékkategóriák „élettartam-profiljainak” frissítése, a 2017/699 végrehajtási rendeletben foglaltak szerint, vagy az eszköz bizonyos paramétereinek egyszerűsítése annak felhasználóbarátabbá tétele érdekében.
II.1.5)Becsült teljes érték vagy nagyságrendÉrték áfa nélkül: 180 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Részekre vonatkozó információkA beszerzés részekből áll: nem
II.2)Meghatározás
II.2.4)A közbeszerzés ismertetése:
Il-bażi ġuridika:
Regolament (UE, Euratom) Nru 2018/1046
II.1)L-għan tal-ksib
II.1.1)Titlu:
Aġġornament u Manutenzjoni tal-Għodda Elettronika ta' Kalkolu għat-Tagħmir Elettriku u Elettroniku għall-Iskart (WEEE) Żviluppata taħt il-Kuntratt ta' Studju Nru 070307/2013/667383/ETU/ENV.A2
Numru ta' referenza: ENV.B.3/SER /2019/0014
II.1.2)Kodiċi ewlieni CPV90700000 Servizzi ambjentali
II.1.4)Deskrizzjoni qasira:
Aġġornamenti regolari tal-għodda ta' kalkolu tat-tagħmir elettriku u elettroniku għall-iskart, għodda elettronika (fajl Excel) li ġie żviluppat taħt il-kuntratt ta' studju 070307/2013/667383/ETU/ENV.A2, li jrid jintuża għall-kalkolu tal-kwantità ta' tagħmir elettriku u elettroniku għall-iskart iġġenerat minn kull Stat Membru u għall-kalkolu tal-piż ta' tagħmir elettriku u elettroniku mqiegħed fis-suq nazzjonali ta' kull Stat Membru taħt kategoriji differenti ta' tagħmir. L-aġġornamenti se jservu biex tiġi inkluża l-aħħar dejta disponibbli għal kull Stat Membru b'rabta mal-kwantitajiet ta' tagħmir elettriku u elettroniku mqiegħed fis-suq kif ukoll sabiex tiġi indirizzata kwalunkwe ħtieġa għal reviżjonijiet imressqa mill-Istati Membri, pereżempju biex jiġu aġġornati "profili tul il-ħajja" ta' gruppi ta' prodotti differenti, kif previst fir-Regolament ta' Implimentazzjoni 2017/699, jew biex jiġu simplifikati xi parametri fl-għodda sabiex ikun iżjed faċli għall-utenti.
II.1.5)Stima tal-valur totaliValur mingħajr VAT: 180 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informazzjoni dwar il-lottijietDan il-kuntratt huwa maqsum f’lottijiet: le
II.2)Deskrizzjoni
II.2.4)Deskrizzjoni tal-akkwist:
Ara l-indirizz tal-Internet ipprovdut fit-Taqsima I.3).
België-Brussel: Actualisering en onderhoud van het elektronische rekentool voor afgedankte elektrische en elektronische apparatuur (AEEA), ontwikkeld in het kader van onderzoeksopdracht, nr. 070307/2013/667383/ETU/ENV.A2
Aankondiging van een opdracht
Rechtsgrond:
Verordening (EU, Euratom) nr. 2018/1046
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Actualisering en onderhoud van het elektronische rekentool voor afgedankte elektrische en elektronische apparatuur (AEEA), ontwikkeld in het kader van onderzoeksopdracht, nr. 070307/2013/667383/ETU/ENV.A2
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie90700000 Milieuzorgdiensten
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
Regelmatige actualisering van het elektronische rekentool (excelbestand) voor afgedankte elektrische en elektronische apparatuur (AEEA), dat werd ontwikkeld in het kader van onderzoeksopdracht, nr. 070307/2013/667383/ETU/ENV.A2. Dit tool wordt gebruikt voor de berekening van het aantal afgedankte elektrische en elektronische apparaten die in elke lidstaat wordt gegenereerd en voor de berekening van het gewicht van elektrische en elektronische apparatuur die onder verschillende categorieën worden geplaatst op de nationale markt van elke lidstaat. De actualisaties bevatten de meest recente beschikbare gegevens van elke lidstaat op het gebied van het aantal elektrische en elektronische apparatuur die op de markt worden gebracht. Tevens tonen deze actualisaties ook de eventuele behoefte van lidstaten om herzieningen uit te voeren, bijvoorbeeld voor het actualiseren van de ‚levensduurprofielen‘ van verschillende productgroepen, zoals vermeld in de uitvoeringsverordening 2017/699, of voor het vereenvoudigen van een aantal parameters in de tool om deze gebruiksvriendelijker te kunnen maken.
II.1.5)Geraamde totale waardeWaarde zonder btw: 180 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelenVerdeling in percelen: neen
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
Zie het internetadres vermeld in I.3).