Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Mapping of seabed and subsoil - North Sea 2022
Reference number: 2022/696
II.1.2)Main CPV code71351923 Bathymetric surveys services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Norwegian Petroleum Directorate invites tenderers too a tender contest for tservices related to mapping of the seabed and subsoil in designated areas in the North Sea. See the tender documentation and annexes for further information on the tender contest.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 65 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
The contracting authority reserves the right to award contracts combining the following lots or groups of lots:
Southern North Sea II and Utsira North
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71352130 Seismic data collection services
71352140 Seismic processing services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Refer to the tender documentation point 3.2.