Works - 252141-2021
Norway-Lillehammer: Construction work
2021/S 097-252141
Contract notice
Works
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
OPS E10/rv.85 (National Road 85) Tjeldsund-Gullesfjordbotn-Langvassbukt-Procurement
Reference number: 21/59602
II.1.2)Main CPV code
45000000 Construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
The facility includes a total of 82 km two lane road, divided into:
• 35 km new road in the existing route;
• 27 km tunnels;
• 20 km road in new route.
The facility includes several smaller bridges, public transport measures, rest areas, 24-hour rest areas, exit car parks, operational underpasses, foot and bicycle paths, collection roads, connections to existing roads, new crossing solutions and remediation (reduction) of private exits. Upgrading of unloaded road network Kåringen – Kanstad, and strengthened maintenance of relieved E10 Fiskefjord – Tjeldsund  bridges are also included.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
32235000 Closed-circuit surveillance system
32260000 Data-transmission equipment
32420000 Network equipment
32500000 Telecommunications equipment and supplies
45100000 Site preparation work
45112000 Excavating and earthmoving work
45112100 Trench-digging work
45112200 Soil-stripping work
45112300 Infill and land-reclamation work
45112710 Landscaping work for green areas
45112730 Landscaping work for roads and motorways
45200000 Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
45213311 Bus station construction work
45213315 Bus-stop shelter construction work
45213316 Installation works of walkways
45221000 Construction work for bridges and tunnels, shafts and subways
45223000 Structures construction work
45232330 Erection of aerials
45260000 Roof works and other special trade construction works
45300000 Building installation work
45310000 Electrical installation work
45311000 Electrical wiring and fitting work
45312000 Alarm system and antenna installation work
45314000 Installation of telecommunications equipment
45315000 Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
45316000 Installation work of illumination and signalling systems
45320000 Insulation work
45331220 Air-conditioning installation work
45331230 Installation work of cooling equipment
45332200 Water plumbing work
45332300 Drain-laying work
45341000 Erection of railings
45342000 Erection of fencing
45351000 Mechanical engineering installation works
45400000 Building completion work
45420000 Joinery and carpentry installation work
45440000 Painting and glazing work
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The facility includes several smaller bridges, public transport measures, rest areas, 24-hour rest areas, exit car parks, operational underpasses, foot and bicycle paths, collection roads, connections to existing roads, new crossing solutions and remediation (reduction) of private exits. Upgrading of unloaded road network Kåringen – Kanstad, and strengthened maintenance of relieved E10 Fiskefjord – Tjeldsund — bridges are also included.