Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
HADEA/2021/OP/0009 Feasibility Study, Design and Prototype Development for a Mapping Platform on COVID-19 Therapeutics in the EU
Reference number: HADEA/2021/OP/0009
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Service contract encompassing the feasibility assessment, the design and prototype development of an interactive platform mapping the production capacity and supply of COVID-19 therapeutics in the EU including products in research and development phases. Such therapeutics can include ICU medicines, heparin, dexamethasone and antibiotics, in vitro diagnostics devices/companion diagnostics.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Feasibility study, design and prototype development for a mapping platform on COVID-19 therapeutics in the EU.