Periodic indicative notice – utilities
Directive 2004/17/EC
This notice is a call for competition: no
This notice aims at reducing time-limits for receipt of tenders: yes
II.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting entity:
Eticketing, Distribution Platform and Tracking Travel Behaviour (Market Consultation).
II.2)Type of contractServices
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting entity:
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 27: Other services
Main place of performance: Nederland.
NUTS code NL NEDERLAND
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)LotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
Not yet known at this stage (Market Consultation).
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no