Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Study on minority shareholders protection.
Reference number: JUST/2016/MARK/PR/CIVI/0036.
II.1.2)Main CPV code79310000 Market research services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of the contract is to carry out a thorough analysis and assessment of the Member States' frameworks related to minority shareholder protection and to report on the findings in the form of a study to the Commission. The study will provide input into the Commission's ongoing work on monitoring corporate governance developments in the EU.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79410000 Business and management consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Internet address provided in Section I.3.