Services - 252570-2016
Display compact view
Belgium-Brussels: Visiting fellows programme for economists (TAXUD/2016/AO-07)
2016/S 140-252570
Notice of call for expressions of interest
1.Contracting authority:
European Commission, Directorate-General for Taxation and Customs Union, attention: Mr Stéphane Mail-Fouilleul, Head of Unit TAXUD/R1: HR and Finances, J79 6/040, 1049 Brussels, BELGIUM.
2. accommodation expenses: up to a maximum of 100 EUR/night/travel (if the times of flights or trains are incompatible with the timing of the visit at the contracting authority's offices in Brussels).
13.‘Ex post’ transparency:
A list of experts (name and subject of the tasks executed) who have concluded a contract following the procedure set out at point 4 shall be published on the website of the contracting authority.
If an expert has concluded a contract of more than 15 000 EUR, the name, the locality (region of origin), amount, and subject of the contract shall be published on the website of the contracting authority (http://ec.europa.eu/budget/fts/index_en.htm) no later than 30 June of the year following contract award. The information shall be removed 2 years after the year of contract award.
14.Date of dispatch of notice: