Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Nordic pavilion building for EXPO 2025 Osaka-Japan
Reference number: EXPO25
II.1.2)Main CPV code45212600 Pavilion construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
The Nordic countries will participate at the World Exposition EXPO 2025 Osaka-Japan as a cooperation with a common pavilion. For that purpose the Nordic Joint cooperation represented by contracting authorities Sweden, Finland, Denmark, Iceland and Norway, has decided to procure a pavilion that will suit the needs to promote the Nordic Countries in Japan. • Nordic pavilion building for use during the EXPO
• Turn-key delivery
• Rental/Lease agreement (from October 2024 to November 2025)
• Decommissioning of the pavilion building and construction
• Maximum price of € 6,000,000.- all inclusive ( taxes, VAT, Levies and dues)
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 6 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45000000 Construction work
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The Nordic countries will participate at the World Exposition EXPO 2025 Osaka-Japan as a cooperation with a common pavilion. For that purpose the Nordic Joint cooperation represented by contracting authorities Sweden, Finland, Denmark, Iceland and Norway, clarified under bullet 1.2 , has decided to procure a pavilion that will suit the needs to promote the Nordic Countries in Japan.
• Nordic pavilion building for use during the EXPO