Services - 253317-2023
Belgium-Brussels: Development consultancy services
2023/S 084-253317
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Secretariat to the EU Sustainable Finance Advisory Hub
Reference number: INTPA/2023/EA-RP/0058
II.1.2)Main CPV code
73220000 Development consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of the Sustainable Finance Advisory Hub, of which this contract will be part, is to help stakeholders in low-and middle-income countries scale up sustainable finance. It will support them in building a conducive environment for sustainable finance (e.g. development of sustainable finance frameworks, support to issue green bonds and other sustainability-related instruments, in line with international good practice and, to the extent possible, building on the EU experience). The Hub will be implemented in cooperation with a selected number of EU Member States' Agencies, Development Finance Institutions and International Organisations. This service contract consists in provision of support to the Hub, functioning as a secretariat. Activities under this contract will include i.a.: treatment of requests for technical assistance, overall coordination, monitoring and reporting, quality assurance, organization of events, community engagement and visibility activities
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 2 100 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: