Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Innovative and entrepreneurial higher education institutions: further development of HEInnovate.
Reference number: EAC/08/2016.
II.1.2)Main CPV code80000000 Education and training services
II.1.4)Short description:
The general objective of this contract is to support higher education institutions (HEIs), particularly in Europe, to become more innovative and entrepreneurial organisations by promoting use of the HEInnovate self-assessment tool and by identifying and implementing necessary improvements in the functioning of the tool.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See e-tendering Internet address provided in Section I.3.