Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Contract on the Execution of Audits and Controls and the Development of Audit and Control Strategies in the Areas of Home Affairs and Justice
II.1.2)Main CPV code79212000 Auditing services
II.1.4)Short description:
The framework contract aims to provide services for auditing programmes and projects financed from the Union Budget under the programmes managed by the Directorate-General for Migration and Home Affairs and Directorate-General Justice and Consumers either under direct, shared or indirect management mode.