We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 255356-2022
Italy-Civitavecchia: Weapons and ammunition disposal services
2022/S 093-255356
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Servizio di riavviamento, manutenzione e mantenimento in sicurezza degli impianti automatizzati impiegati per la demilitarizzazione di armi chimiche comprensivo di interventi tecnici. Fornitura compon
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90523100 Weapons and ammunition disposal services
II.1.4)Short description:
Servizio di riavviamento, manutenzione e mantenimento in sicurezza degli impianti automatizzati impiegati per la demilitarizzazione di armi chimiche comprensivo di interventi tecnici. Fornitura componenti di ricambio e materiali di consumo
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 370 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: