Contract notice – utilities
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/25/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: 71154
II.1.2)Main CPV code63732000 Air-traffic control services
II.1.4)Short description:
Cardiff International airport limited (CIAL) are looking for an Air navigation service provider that can demonstrate service provision at an Airport of similar or greater air traffic complexity to Cardiff airport (CWL) within the EEA. This includes maintenance and renewal of communication, navigation and surveillance (CNS) infrastructure assets necessary to operate the service. A detailed description of the service requirement will form part of the Invitation to Tender.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Cardiff International airport limited (CIAL) are looking for an Air navigation service provider that can demonstrate service provision at an Airport of similar or greater air traffic complexity to Cardiff airport (CWL) in states within SES-RP2 Region (Performance scheme region for the Second review period).
This includes maintenance and renewal of communication, navigation and surveillance (CNS) infrastructure assets necessary to operate the service. A detailed description of the service requirement will form part of the Invitation to Tender.