Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
AO 10651 Processing of notices for publication in the Supplement to the Official Journal of the European Union (OJ S)
Reference number: AO 10651.
II.1.2)Main CPV code79970000 Publishing services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this call for tenders is the processing (i.e. preparation, inputting, translation, proofreading, codification and administrative monitoring (preventing double publications, triggering requests for missing information and recommendations for improving quality, etc.)) of public procurement and other notices to be published in the OJ S. This corresponds to notices' life cycle from their reception by the Publications Office until their readiness for publication, or until their deletion.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 35 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)75130000 Supporting services for the government
79530000 Translation services
79821100 Proofreading services
72312100 Data preparation services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Ajánlati/részvételi felhívás
Jogalap:
2014/24/EU irányelv
I. szakasz: Ajánlatkérő
II.1)A beszerzés mennyisége
II.1.1)Elnevezés:
AO 10651 Közbeszerzési hirdetmények feldolgozása a Kiegészítés az Európai Unió Hivatalos Lapjához (HL S) kiadványban történő közzététel céljára
Hivatkozási szám: AO 10651.
II.1.2)Fő CPV-kód79970000 Kiadói szolgáltatások
II.1.4)Rövid meghatározás:
E pályázati felhívás tárgya a HL S kiadványban közzéteendő közbeszerzési és egyéb hirdetmények feldolgozása (azaz előkészítés, bevitel, fordítás, lektorálás, egységes szerkezetbe foglalás és adminisztratív nyomon követés (a kétszeri közzététel megelőzése, hiányzó információk iránti kérelmek indítása és minőségjavítási ajánlások kezdeményezése stb.)). A feldolgozás a közbeszerzési hirdetmények életciklusát követi a hirdetményeknek a Kiadóhivatalhoz történő beérkezésétől kezdve a közzétételre kész állapot elérésével, vagy érvénytelenítésükkel bezárólag.
II.1.5)Becsült teljes érték vagy nagyságrendÉrték áfa nélkül: 35 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Részekre vonatkozó információkA beszerzés részekből áll: nem
II.2)Meghatározás
II.2.2)További CPV-kód(ok)75130000 Kormányzati kisegítő szolgáltatások
79530000 Fordítási szolgáltatások
79821100 Korrektúrázási szolgáltatások
72312100 Adat-előkészítési szolgáltatások
II.2.4)A közbeszerzés ismertetése: