Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
AO 10653 — ‘Editorial assistance in production, translation and maintenance of the collection of EU legislation summaries’
Reference number: 10653.
II.1.2)Main CPV code79130000 Legal documentation and certification services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this contract is to seek the assistance of an external contractor for drafting, updating, redrafting, translating and generally maintaining tasks necessary for the collection of summaries of EU legislation.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 4 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79131000 Documentation services
72312100 Data preparation services
72312000 Data entry services
79530000 Translation services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The contract is a multiple framework service contract in ‘sleeping cascade’ with the title: ‘Editorial assistance in production, translation and maintenance of the summaries of EU legislation’.
Teisinis pagrindas:
Direktyva 2014/24/ES
I dalis: Perkančioji organizacija
II.1)Pirkimo apimtis
II.1.1)Pavadinimas:
AO 10653 – „Redakcinė pagalba rengiant, verčiant raštu ir prižiūrint ES teisės aktų santraukų rinkinį“
Nuorodos numeris: 10653.
II.1.2)Pagrindinis BVPŽ kodas79130000 Teisinės dokumentavimo ir sertifikavimo paslaugos
II.1.4)Trumpas aprašymas:
Šios sutarties tikslas yra siekti išorės rangovo pagalbos rengiant, atnaujinant, pakartotinai rengiant, verčiant raštu ir apskritai palaikant užduotis, reikalingas ES teisės aktų santraukų rinkiniui.
II.1.5)Numatoma bendra vertėVertė be PVM: 4 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informacija apie pirkimo dalisŠi sutartis suskaidyta į pirkimo dalis: ne
II.2)Aprašymas
II.2.2)Kitas (-i) šio pirkimo BVPŽ kodas (-ai)79131000 Dokumentavimo paslaugos
72312100 Duomenų parengimo paslaugos
72312000 Duomenų įvedimo paslaugos
79530000 Vertimo raštu paslaugos
II.2.4)Pirkimo aprašymas:
Ši sutartis yra preliminarioji paslaugų teikimo sutartis su keliais tiekėjais, sudaryta „pasyviųjų pakopų“ tvarka, kurios pavadinimas: „Redakcinė pagalba rengiant, verčiant raštu ir prižiūrint ES teisės aktų santraukų rinkinį“.