Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
This contract will be financed by European Investment Bank (EIB) and the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), and is subject to the EIB's Guide to Procurement and EBRD’s Procurement Policies and Rules.
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Design and Rehabilitation of Railway Section Bender-Basarabeasca-Etulia-Giurgiulesti
Reference number: EIB-GtP/MOB 7354994
II.1.2)Main CPV code45234100 Railway construction works
II.1.4)Short description:
The contract provides for the design and execution of work on the reconstruction of 233 km of the Bendery-Basarabeasca-Etulia-Giurgiulesti railway line and the reconstruction of the Giurgiulesti station. The scope of the contract includes, among other things, the renewal and modernization of the track, control and signaling systems, telecommunications, level crossings and power supply equipment.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Design and build works contract for the reconstruction of 233 km of the Bendery-Basarabeasca-Etulia-Giurgiulesti railway line and the reconstruction of the Giurgiulesti statation.