Oznámení změn nebo dodatečných informací
Právní základ:
II.1)Rozsah veřejné zakázky
II.1.1)Název:
Studie o provedení směrnice Evropského parlamentu a Rady 2016/943 o obchodním tajemství členskými státy
Spisové číslo: 690/PP/GRO/IMA/18/1133/10358
II.1.2)Hlavní kód CPV73000000 Výzkum a vývoj a související služby
II.1.4)Stručný popis:
Cílem této studie je pomoci Komisi při hodnocení provedení a uplatňování směrnice Evropského parlamentu a Rady (EU) 2016/943 ze dne 8. června 2016 o ochraně nezveřejněného know-how a obchodních informací (obchodního tajemství) před jejich neoprávněným získáním, využitím a zpřístupněním („směrnice o obchodním tajemství").
Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 258520-2018
Belgium-Brussels: Study on the transposition by Member States of Directive 2016/943 on Trade Secrets
2018/S 114-258520
Corrigendum
Notice for changes or additional information
Services
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Study on the transposition by Member States of Directive 2016/943 on Trade Secrets
II.1.2)Main CPV code
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of this study is to assist the Commission in evaluating Member States' transposition and implementation of Directive (EU) 2016/943 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 8.6.2016 on the protection of undisclosed know-how and business information (trade secrets) against their unlawful acquisition, use and disclosure (the “Trade Secrets Directive”)
Teade muudatuste või lisateabe kohta
Õiguslik alus:
I osa: Hankija/võrgustiku sektori hankija
II osa: Ese
II.1)Hanke kogus või ulatus
II.1.1)Nimetus:
Uuring ärisaladuste direktiivi 2016/943 liikmesriikide poolt ülevõtmise kohta
II.1.2)CPV põhikood73000000 Uurimis- ja arendusteenused ja seonduvad nõustamisteenused
II.1.4)Lühikirjeldus:
Kõnealuse uuringu eesmärk on aidata komisjonil hinnata, kuidas on liikmesriigid üle võtnud ja rakendanud Euroopa Parlamendi ja nõukogu 8.6.2016. aasta direktiivi (EL) 2016/943, milles käsitletakse avalikustamata oskusteabe ja äriteabe (ärisaladuste) ebaseadusliku omandamise, kasutamise ja avalikustamise vastast kaitset (ärisaladuste direktiiv).
VI osa: Lisateave
Avviż għal tibdiliet jew informazzjoni addizzjonali
Il-bażi ġuridika:
II.1)L-għan tal-ksib
II.1.1)Titlu:
Studju dwar it-traspożizzjoni mill-Istati Membri tad-Direttiva 2016/943 dwar is-Sigrieti Kummerċjali
II.1.2)Kodiċi ewlieni CPV73000000 Servizzi ta' riċerka u żvilupp u servizzi relatati mal-konsulenza
II.1.4)Deskrizzjoni qasira:
L-għan ta' dan l-istudju hu li jgħin lill-Kummissjoni tevalwa t-traspożizzjoni u l-implimentazzjoni mill-Istati Membri tad-Direttiva (UE) 2016/943 tal-Parlament Ewropew u tal-Kunsill tat-8 ta' Ġunju 2016 dwar il-protezzjoni ta' konoxxenza u ta' informazzjoni kummerċjali kunfidenzjali (sigrieti kummerċjali) kontra l-ksib, l-użu u l-iżvelar illegali tagħhom (id-"Direttiva dwar is-Sigrieti Kummerċjali")
Kennisgeving van veranderingen of aanvullende informatie
Rechtsgrond:
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Onderzoek naar de omzetting door de lidstaten van Richtlijn 2016/943 betreffende de handelsgeheimhoudingsplicht
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie73000000 Onderzoek en ontwikkeling, en aanverwante adviezen
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
De doelstelling van dit onderzoek is de Commissie ondersteunen bij de evaluatie van de omzetting en tenuitvoerlegging door de lidstaten van Richtlijn (EU) 2016/943 van het Europees Parlement en de Raad van 8.6.2016 inzake de bescherming van niet openbaar gemaakte informatie over knowhow en bedrijfsinformatie (handelsgeheimen) tegen de onrechtmatige verwerving, het gebruik en openbaarmaking ervan (de Richtlijn „Handelsgeheimen“).