II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technological strengthening of ÚVN-VoFN laboratories
Reference number: 5321/2022-ÚVN
II.1.2)Main CPV code33100000 Medical equipments
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject-matter of the contract is the supply of medical equipment for the needs of the Central Military Hospital — Military Faculty Hospital Prague, including the complete installation of the equipment supplied and the commissioning of the equipment.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 45 212 593.39 CZK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Laboratory refrigerator with connection to temperature monitoring
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)33100000 Medical equipments
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The subject-matter of this part of the contract is the supply of 1 items of laboratory refrigerator with a connection to temperature monitoring for the needs of the Central Military Hospital — Vojenská faculty Hospital Prague, including the complete installation and commissioning of the equipment supplied.
The subject-matter of this contract is the supply of one plasma shock freezer for the use of the Central Military Hospital — Vojenská faculty Hospital Prague, including the complete installation of the equipment supplied and its commissioning.
The subject-matter of this part of the contract is the supply of 4 sample scales for the use of the Central Military Hospital — the Military Faculty Hospital Prague, including the complete installation of the instrument supplied and its commissioning.
The subject-matter of this part of the contract is the supply of 1 ks biohazard box for the use of the Central Military Hospital — Vojenská faculty Hospital Prague, including the complete installation of the equipment supplied and its commissioning.
The subject-matter of this part of the contract is the supply of one incubator for the purposes of the Central Military Hospital — Vojenská faculty Hospital Prague, including the complete installation of the apparatus supplied and its commissioning.
The subject-matter of this part of the contract is the supply of 1 ks thermostat to the Central Military Hospital — the Military Faculty Hospital Prague, including the complete installation of the equipment supplied and its commissioning.
Photo camera + adapter — digital image processing module
Lot No: 7
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)32333000 Video recording or reproducing apparatus
The subject-matter of this part of the contract is the supply of 1 Photo camery incl. adapter — a module for digital image processing for the needs of the Central Military Hospital — the Military Faculty Hospital of Prague, including the complete installation of the apparatus supplied and its commissioning.
Laboratory microscope of immersion digital trinocular with LCD
Lot No: 8
The subject-matter of this part of the contract is the supply of one laboratory microscope of the immersion digital trinocular LCD for the needs of the Central Military Hospital — Vojenská faculty Hospital Prague, including the complete installation of the apparatus supplied and its commissioning.
The subject-matter of this part of the contract is the supply of one water bath for the purposes of the Central Military Hospital — Vojenská faculty Hospital Prague, including the complete installation of the equipment supplied and its commissioning.
The subject-matter of this part of the contract is the supply of 3 centrifuges for the use of the Central Military Hospital — the Military Faculty Hospital Prague, including the complete installation and commissioning of the equipment supplied.
The subject-matter of this part of the contract is the supply of one microslot for the needs of the Central Military Hospital — Vojenská faculty Hospital Prague, including the complete installation of the apparatus supplied and its commissioning.
Tissue processing machine (parafinic process)
Lot No: 12
The subject-matter of this part of the contract is the supply of one piece of a tissue processing machine (paraffination process) for the use of the Central Military Hospital — Vojenská faculty Hospital Prague, including the complete installation of the apparatus supplied and its commissioning.
Staining and assembling machine for processing histological preparations
Lot No: 13
The subject-matter of this part of the contract is the supply of 1 staining and assembling machine for processing histological preparations for the Central Military Hospital — Vojenská faculty Hospital Prague, including the complete installation of the apparatus supplied and its commissioning.
Microscope for histologic diagnosis, including digital display
Lot No: 14
The subject-matter of this part of the contract is the supply of one microscope for histological diagnosis, including digital display for the Central Military Hospital — Vojenská faculty Hospital Prague, including the complete installation of the instrument supplied and its commissioning.
Lot No: 15
The subject-matter of this part of the contract is the supply of one microscope for histological diagnosis, including digital display, for the purposes of the Central Military Hospital — Vojenská faculty Hospital Prague, including the complete installation of the instrument supplied and its commissioning.
Imunohematological analyser
Lot No: 16
The subject-matter of this part of the contract is the supply of 1 s of an immunohematological analyser for the purposes of the Central Military Hospital — Military Faculty Hospital Prague, including the complete installation of the instrument supplied and its commissioning.
Erythrocyte sedimentation analyser
Lot No: 17
The subject-matter of this part of the contract is the supply of one unit of an erythrocyte sedimentation analyser, for the purposes of the Central Military Hospital — the Military Faculty Hospital of Prague, including the complete installation of the instrument supplied and its commissioning.
The subject-matter of this part of the contract is the supply of one piece of blood gas analyser to the Central Military Hospital — Vojenská faculty Hospital Prague, including the complete installation of the apparatus supplied and its commissioning.
The subject-matter of this part of the contract is the supply of 1 ELISA machine, for the purposes of the Central Military Hospital — Vojenská faculty Hospital Prague, including the complete installation of the apparatus supplied and its commissioning.
ELISA analyser, wafer ELISA washing machine
Lot No: 20
The subject-matter of this part of the contract is the supply of 1 ELISA of the analyser and 1 blocks of the ELISA wafer, for the use of the Central Military Hospital — Military Faculty Hospital Prague, including the complete installation of the apparatus supplied and its commissioning.
Gas chromatograph with accessories
Lot No: 21
The subject-matter of this part of the contract is the supply of one gas chromatograph with accessories for the use of the Central Military Hospital — Vojenská faculty Hospital Prague, including the complete installation of the apparatus supplied and its commissioning.
The subject-matter of this part of the contract is the supply of one nucleic acid insulator to the Central Military Hospital — Vojenská faculty Hospital Prague, including the complete installation of the apparatus supplied and its commissioning.
The subject-matter of this part of the contract is the supply of 1 PCR units to an analyser for the needs of the Central Military Hospital — Vojenská faculty Hospital Prague, including the complete installation and commissioning of the equipment supplied.
The subject-matter of this part of the contract is the supply of 1 RealTime PCR to an analyser, for the purposes of the Central Military Hospital — Military Faculty Hospital Prague, including the complete installation of the instrument supplied and its commissioning.