Anuncio relativo a modificaciones o información adicional
Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Road Safety Technical Consultancy Services Framework
Número de referencia: TII184
II.1.2)Código CPV principal71311210 Servicios de consultoría en materia de carreteras
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
Framework Agreement for road safety technical services with local authorities and with transport infrastructure Ireland acting as client Lot 1 to 3:
— Lot 1: Road Safety Technical Services for the Design of Road Safety Schemes,
— Lot 2a,b,c,d: Road Safety Technical Services for the Delivery of Road Safety Inspections,
— Lot 3: Technical Services in relation to the delivery of Health and Safety and Traffic Management Site Inspections.
All lots will be for an initial period of 24 months with an option to extend for an additional 24 months.
An information day will take place on Thursday 25th April at 10:30 a.m. in TII's offices in Parkgate Street. Full details in the tender documents.