We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 260072-2018
Germany-Hofheim am Taunus: Public transport services by railways
2018/S 114-260072
Voluntary ex ante transparency notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Leistungsänderung
II.1.2)Main CPV code
60210000 Public transport services by railways
II.1.4)Short description:
Der RMV beabsichtigt Leistungsänderungen im Rahmen des mit der DB Regio AG abgeschlossenen Verkehrs-Service-Vertrages S-Bahn Teilnetz Kleyer vom 30.11.2011 zu bestellen, die aufgrund deutlicher Fahrgastzuwächse und -verlagerungen sowie zur Beseitigung bereits eingetretener Kapazitätsengpässe im SPNV im Rhein-Main-Gebiet erforderlich werden und zu einem Fahrzeugmehrbedarf von 14 gebrauchten Fahrzeugen der Baureihe ET425 führen. Die Leistungsänderung bis zum 31.12.2029 ist gemäß § 132 Abs. 2 Nr. 1, Nr. 2 und Nr. 3 GWB zulässig und erforderlich, um kurzfristig die insbesondere auf einigen Verkehrskorridoren deutlich gestiegene Nachfrage nach SPNV-Leistungen zu erfüllen. Ursächlich hierfür ist neben der bekannten positiven Nutzungsbilanz mit kontinuierlich steigenden Fahrgastzahlen in der Ballungsregion u.a. auch die Erschließung weiterer neuer Nutzergruppen mit einer sprunghaften Nachfragesteigerung und die erforderliche Weiterentwicklung des qualitativen und verkehrlichen Angebots.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: