Servicios - 260277-2019
Noruega-Oslo: Servicios de concepción de estudios
2019/S 106-260277
Anuncio de licitación
Servicios
Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
NRK MA3224/19E Quantitative Data Collection
Número de referencia: 2019/602
II.1.2)Código CPV principal
79311100 Servicios de concepción de estudios
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
NRK hereby invites tenderers to participate in an open tender competition for entry into parallel Framework Agreement for 2 types of quantitative data collection (CATI and CAWI).
II.1.5)Valor total estimado
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotes
El contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)
79311200 Servicios de dirección de estudios
79311300 Servicios de análisis de estudios
79310000 Servicios de estudios de mercado
72316000 Servicios de análisis de datos
73200000 Servicios de consultoría en investigación y desarrollo
73210000 Servicios de consultoría en investigación
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
About the procurement:
NRK uses many different forms of insight and analysis in their work to fulfil the public broadcaster mandate. Besides the big TV, radio and internet surveys, various trackers and regular reputation surveys, NRK's analysis department carries out a number of ad hoc surveys, both quantitative and qualitative each year. NRK’s analysis department has a regular need for quantitative data, particularly as insight in strategic work and music tests, and therefore wants to co-ordinate the organisation's need in the form of parallel Framework Agreements for quantitative data collection.
It is important that NRK signs contracts with the best service providers. This means that the tenderers do not need to provide offers for both types of data collection, they can choose to deliver a tender only for the type of data collection they think they are best at.
Please refer to the competition documents for comprehensive information.
11 annexes.