Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Fuel Cards for the Vehicles Fleet and Purchase of Fuel for Generators of the Delegation of the European Union to Sierra Leone
Reference number: EEAS/DELSLEF/2022/OP/0018
II.1.2)Main CPV code09100000 Fuels
II.1.4)Short description:
The contracting authority intends to conclude a direct contract for the provision of supply of fuel (petrol and diesel) for official vehicles fleet (lot 1) and a direct contract for electric generators (lot 2) of the Delegation of the European Union to Sierra Leone, in accordance with the specifications set out in the procurement documents.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 3 465 000 000.00 SLL
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 2
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Provision of Fuel Cards for the Vehicles Fleet of the Delegation of the European Union to Sierra Leone
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)09100000 Fuels
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Provision of fuel for official vehicles fleet of the Delegation.
Purchase of Fuel for Generators of the Delegation of the European Union to Sierra Leone
Lot No: 2
Purchase of fuel for the generators of the Delegation of European Union.