Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Provision of Graduate Attraction, Recruitment and Retention Services
Número de referencia: Ofcom C20191069
II.1.2)Código CPV principal79600000 Servicios de contratación
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
Provision of Graduate recruitment, attraction and retention services for 3 years from October 2019, with options to extend the contract at Ofcom's sole discretion for two further periods of 12 months each, up to a maximum contract period of 5 years.
II.1.5)Valor total estimado
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)79610000 Servicios de colocación de personal
79620000 Servicios de suministro de personal, incluido personal temporal
79630000 Servicios de personal, excepto servicios de colocación y suministro de personal
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
The requirement is to provide graduate recruitment, attraction and retention services to support Ofcom in its graduate programmes.