There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 4th of December 2023
Supplies - 262437-2021
Slovakia-Bratislava: Trolleybuses
2021/S 099-262437
Corrigendum
Notice for changes or additional information
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Trolejbusy pre Bratislavu - nákup 24 m trolejbusov
Reference number: NL 8/2021
II.1.2)Main CPV code
34622300 Trolleybuses
II.1.4)Short description:
Predmetom zákazky je vyrobenie, dodanie a schválenie na prevádzku 16 ks nových plne nízkopodlažných štvornápravových dvojkĺbových trolejbusov dĺžkovej kategórie 24 metrov s kapacitou aspoň 160 cestujúcich (pri 8 os. /m2), určených pre ťažkú mestskú pravostrannú prevádzku, napájaných z elektrickej trakčnej siete s menovitým napätím 600 V DC alebo 750 V DC, a z vlastnej trakčnej batérie dobíjanej z trakčnej siete.