II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of medical and paramedical services for the medical department in Ispra (Italy).
Reference number: HR/R3/PO/2016/065.
II.1.2)Main CPV code85100000 Health services
II.1.4)Short description:
The aim of this contract is to provide the Commission's medical department in Ispra with individual service providers, groupings thereof, clinics, medical practices or consortia of medical specialists in the fields defined in the following 7 lots:
— lot 1: emergency medical services,
— lot 2: ophthalmology services,
— lot 3: paediatric services,
— lot 4: cardiology services,
— lot 5: social worker services,
— lot 6: nursing services,
— lot 7: radiotoxicology laboratory technician services.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Emergency medical services
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)85000000 Health and social work services
85140000 Miscellaneous health services
85121100 General-practitioner services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Please refer to the web address specified in point I.3.
85121281 Ophthalmologist services
85121291 Paediatric services
85121231 Cardiology services
85310000 Social work services
85141200 Services provided by nurses
Radiotoxicology laboratory technician services
Lot No: 7
85148000 Medical analysis services
85145000 Services provided by medical laboratories