Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Bauleistung - 263366-2020
United Kingdom-Telford: Installation of computer cabling
2020/S 108-263366
Contract award notice
Results of the procurement procedure
Works
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
RFC97 — Newport Jnr
II.1.2)Main CPV code
45314320 Installation of computer cabling
II.1.4)Short description:
Cabling work — Newport Junior AP installs.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: