Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
2022/1899 Waste management, University of Stavanger and Stavanger Prison.
Reference number: 2022/1899
II.1.2)Main CPV code90510000 Refuse disposal and treatment
II.1.4)Short description:
Statsbygg requests tenders for a waste management contract for the following properties in Stavanger:
- The University of Stavanger
- Stavanger Prison
- Stavanger Emergency Centre, Madla Department, which has containers for short periods if required.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90500000 Refuse and waste related services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The contracts must include the emptying and transportation of waste as well as an approved finishing treatment process. The contract will also cover the hire of suitable collection equipment/waste containers. The tenderer must also declare hazardous waste connected to Statsbygg's activities, and will get authorisation to declare on behalf of Statsbygg.