II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Conclusion of framework contracts for the translation of legal texts from certain official languages of the European Union into Finnish.
II.1.2)Main CPV code79530000 Translation services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contract covers 17 lots (see section II.2)). As the invitation to tender for all the lots is permanent, new requests may be accepted at any time during the performance of the contract. Framework contracts will be awarded by lot. The contracts will be concluded for a term of one year, renewable by tacit agreement for up to three further periods of one year. The maximum number of framework contracts to be concluded for each lot is specified in ‘Information about lots’. A classification list of contractors will be drawn up on the basis of the award criteria. That list will determine the initial order in which, in the light of their output capacity and possible field of specialisation, contractors will be contacted in order to be offered specific work. This classification will be periodically renewed so that it reflects the actual quality of the services provided. During performance of the contract, the classification may also be altered following the conclusion of new framework contracts or the termination of existing framework contracts.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 6 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79530000 Translation services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Conclusion of multiple framework contracts for the translation of legal texts from French into Finnish. The maximum number of framework contracts concluded for this lot will be 50. The invitation to tender is permanent.
Conclusion of multiple framework contracts for the translation of legal texts from English into Finnish. The maximum number of framework contracts concluded for this lot will be 50. The invitation to tender is permanent.
Conclusion of multiple framework contracts for the translation of legal texts from German into Finnish. The maximum number of framework contracts concluded for this lot will be 50. The invitation to tender is permanent.
Conclusion of multiple framework contracts for the translation of legal texts from Italian into Finnish. The maximum number of framework contracts concluded for this lot will be 50. The invitation to tender is permanent.
Conclusion of multiple framework contracts for the translation of legal texts from Spanish into Finnish. The maximum number of framework contracts concluded for this lot will be 50. The invitation to tender is permanent.
Conclusion of multiple framework contracts for the translation of legal texts from Dutch into Finnish. The maximum number of framework contracts concluded for this lot will be 20. The invitation to tender is permanent.
Conclusion of multiple framework contracts for the translation of legal texts from Polish into Finnish. The maximum number of framework contracts concluded for this lot will be 50. The invitation to tender is permanent.
Conclusion of multiple framework contracts for the translation of legal texts from Czech into Finnish. The maximum number of framework contracts concluded for this lot will be 10. The invitation to tender is permanent.
Conclusion of multiple framework contracts for the translation of legal texts from Danish into Finnish. The maximum number of framework contracts concluded for this lot will be 10. The invitation to tender is permanent.
Conclusion of multiple framework contracts for the translation of legal texts from Greek into Finnish. The maximum number of framework contracts concluded for this lot will be 10. The invitation to tender is permanent.
Conclusion of multiple framework contracts for the translation of legal texts from Estonian into Finnish. The maximum number of framework contracts concluded for this lot will be 10. The invitation to tender is permanent.
Conclusion of multiple framework contracts for the translation of legal texts from Hungarian into Finnish. The maximum number of framework contracts concluded for this lot will be 10. The invitation to tender is permanent.
Conclusion of multiple framework contracts for the translation of legal texts from Portuguese into Finnish. The maximum number of framework contracts concluded for this lot will be 20. The invitation to tender is permanent.
Conclusion of multiple framework contracts for the translation of legal texts from Slovak into Finnish. The maximum number of framework contracts concluded for this lot will be 10. The invitation to tender is permanent.
Conclusion of multiple framework contracts for the translation of legal texts from Swedish into Finnish. The maximum number of framework contracts concluded for this lot will be 20. The invitation to tender is permanent.
Conclusion of multiple framework contracts for the translation of legal texts from Bulgarian into Finnish. The maximum number of framework contracts concluded for this lot will be 10. The invitation to tender is permanent.
Conclusion of multiple framework contracts for the translation of legal texts from Romanian into Finnish. The maximum number of framework contracts concluded for this lot will be 10. The invitation to tender is permanent.