Services - 265585-2021
Luxembourg-Luxembourg: Conclusion of framework contracts for the translation of legal texts from certain official languages of the European Union into Greek.
2021/S 101-265585
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Conclusion of framework contracts for the translation of legal texts from certain official languages of the European Union into Greek.
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79530000 Translation services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contract covers 7 lots [see section II.2). All the lots are permanent, so that new requests may be accepted at any time during the performance of the contract. Framework contracts will be awarded by lot. The contracts will be for a term of one year, renewable by tacit agreement for up to 3 further periods of one year each. The maximum number of framework contracts to be concluded for each lot is specified. A classification list of contractors will be drawn up on the basis of the award criteria. This list will determine the initial order in which —in the light of their output capacity and possible field of specialisation, contractors will be contacted in order to be offered specific work. The classification will be periodically reviewed so that it reflects the actual quality of the services provided. During performance of the contract, the classification may also be altered following the conclusion of new framework contracts or the termination of existing framework contracts.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 6 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
FR
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Conclusion of multiple framework contracts for the translation of legal texts from French into Greek. The maximum number of framework contracts to be concluded for this lot will be 30. The invitation to tender is permanent.
DE
Lot No: 2
Conclusion of multiple framework contracts for the translation of legal texts from German into Greek. The maximum number of framework contracts to be concluded for this lot will be 30. The invitation to tender is permanent.
EN
Lot No: 3
Conclusion of multiple framework contracts for the translation of legal texts from English into Greek. The maximum number of framework contracts to be concluded for this lot will be 30. The invitation to tender is permanent.
ES
Lot No: 4
Conclusion of multiple framework contracts for the translation of legal texts from Spanish into Greek. The maximum number of framework contracts for this lot will be 20. The invitation to tender is permanent.
IT
Lot No: 5
Conclusion of multiple framework contracts for the translation of legal texts from Italian into Greek. The maximum number of framework contracts for this lot will be 20. The invitation to tender is permanent.
NL
Lot No: 6
Conclusion of multiple framework contracts for the translation of legal texts from Dutch into Greek. The maximum number of framework contracts to be concluded for this lot will be 10. The invitation to tender is permanent.
PL
Lot No: 7
Conclusion of multiple framework contracts for the translation of legal texts from Polish into Greek. The maximum number of framework contracts to be concluded for this lot will be 10. The invitation to tender is permanent.