Reino Unido-Gatwick Airport South: Servicios a empresas: legislación, mercadotecnia, asesoría, selección de personal, imprenta y seguridad
2019/S 109-265710
Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
CAA Staff Benefits and Recognition Contract
Número de referencia: 2904
II.1.2)Código CPV principal79000000 Servicios a empresas: legislación, mercadotecnia, asesoría, selección de personal, imprenta y seguridad
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
The requirement is for a staff benefits and recognition 'one-stop shop' portal which will enable CAA colleagues to:
— view and purchase of a range of colleague purchased flexible benefits, company paid benefits and high street offers,
— see the value of our employment proposition via a total reward statement,
—nominate colleagues for a range of financial and non-financial recognition awards.
In addition to the provision of the actual platform/portal, the CAA also requires the provider to be able to provide the majority of employee purchase benefits and high street offers, whilst hosting some benefits which the CAA provide/procure directly. This will require the provider to have relationship with other third parties.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 180 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)18530000 Regalos y premios
79400000 Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines
79414000 Servicios de consultoría en gestión de recursos humanos
75310000 Servicios de prestaciones sociales
79900000 Servicios comerciales diversos y otros servicios conexos
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
CAA is running an open procedure for this procurement exercise.