Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Security and Car Parking Service — RVJ
Número de referencia: BWPCNC112
II.1.2)Código CPV principal79710000 Servicios de seguridad
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
The North Bristol NHS Trust requires a comprehensive security and parking service to be provided which will ensure safe and secure environment, at all times. The provision of services is critical to ensuring the Trusts commitment which to each patient. Treating them with respect and dignity and most importantly of all, as a person, effective security and parking measures are seen as an essential feature in the delivery of high quality health services to which the Trust is committed.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 5 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)63712400 Servicios de estacionamiento
79993000 Servicios de gestión de edificios e instalaciones
98351110 Servicios de aplicación de la reglamentación de aparcamientos
98390000 Otros servicios
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
1.7 Effective security and parking measures should be seen as an essential feature in the delivery of high quality health services to which the Trust is committed. The contractor shall provide a security and parking service to deliver the following:
— a safe and secure environment for all staff, patients, contractors and members of the public,
— responding to requests for security or parking assistance,
— the security service shall be provided 24 hours per day, 365(6) days per year,
— the security and parking service applies to all areas of the North Bristol NHS Trust (NBT) Sites,
— provide staff and visitors the ability to park in a controlled manner that maintains the reputation of the Trust,
— the successful service provider will provide a timely and proficiently managed service which supports and guides the teams for a safe and efficient service,
— the successful service provider will have the ability to work innovatively to achieve on-going improvements for the benefit of the Trust.