Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Framework Agreement for the Provision of Project/Programme/Change Managers and Process Analysts for the Central Bank of Ireland
Número de referencia: 2019P043
II.1.2)Código CPV principal72224000 Servicios de consultoría en gestión de proyectos
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
The Central Bank is seeking to establish a multi-party Framework Agreement with service providers for the supply of experienced, professional project managers, programme managers, change managers and process analysts to supplement its internal central resource pool.
The successful tenderers will join an experienced team of professionals, from within the Central Bank, to complete the services. The services will typically be to high priority, medium to high complexity risk projects/programmes, comprising a combination of business change and technology component work-streams.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 5 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)75112100 Servicios de administración de proyectos de desarrollo
79000000 Servicios a empresas: legislación, mercadotecnia, asesoría, selección de personal, imprenta y seguridad
79421000 Servicios de gestión de proyectos que no sean los de construcción
79421100 Servicios de supervisión de proyectos que no sean los de construcción
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato: