Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Open Framework Agreement for Adult Care Services, Learning Disabilities, Day, Evening, Weekend and Planned Breaks
Numéro de référence: CD1241/3
II.1.2)Code CPV principal85300000 Services d'action sociale et services connexes
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Open Framework Agreement for the provision of preparation for work, day, evening and weekend opportunities and planned breaks for adults with learning disabilities. The Framework Agreement began operating on 2.7.2018 and will run for a period of 5 years to 30.6.2023. The framework will reopen on 23.5.2019 and will be continually open for bidders to apply using and following the guidance in the documentation attached. Each contract awarded will run to the 30.6.2023 and not for a 5-year period as per the framework length
II.1.5)Valeur totale estimée
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: oui
Il est possible de soumettre des offres pour tous les lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 1
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)85000000 Services de santé et services sociaux
85310000 Services d'action sociale
85300000 Services d'action sociale et services connexes
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Preparation for work opportunities: preparing people for work.
II.2.1)Intitulé:
Day, Evening and Weekend Opportunities
Lot nº: 2
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)85300000 Services d'action sociale et services connexes
Day, evening and weekend opportunities: things people want to do during the day, evening and weekends.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 3
Planned supported breaks: when someone wants 1 or more nights either away from home, or in their home when family carers are away.