Contract notice – utilities
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/25/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework agreement - Offshore Blade Repair - German Offshore Wind Farms
II.1.2)Main CPV code50000000 Repair and maintenance services
II.1.4)Short description:
Vattenfall are looking to award a Framework Agreement signed with maximum 2 contractors for the services related to offshore blade repair on offshore wind farms located in Germany.
Contract duration 3 years.
Commencement date: Autumn 2023.
Note that timings are subject to change.
Governed by German law.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)50000000 Repair and maintenance services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: