Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Procurement of Printers and Scanners with Accessories and Services
Número de referencia: 19-356
II.1.2)Código CPV principal72590000 Servicios profesionales relacionados con la informática
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
The Labour and Welfare Directorate, c/o the IT Department, invites tenderers to an open tender contest for the procurement of a Framework Agreement for printers, scanners and software for secure printouts, as well as associated services for the Labour and Welfare Department (the government part of NAV).
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 64 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)30200000 Equipo y material informático
30216110 Escáneres para uso informático
30232100 Impresoras y trazadores gráficos
48773000 Paquetes de software de utilidades de impresión
50312600 Mantenimiento y reparación de equipo de tecnología de la información
72600000 Servicios de apoyo informático y de consultoría
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
The procurement will result in a Framework Agreement that will cover the following:
— procurement of printers and scanners that are used by the Contracting Authority's employees and the public in NAV's premises,
— software and equipment for secure printouts,
— maintenance/service of existing and new printers and scanners, as well as the above-mentioned software,
— consultancy services.
Service/maintenance must be provided for software and equipment parts, as well as for the department's existing equipment.
The contract must ensure that the final user's needs are taken care of and it must contribute to NAV's costs for the procurement and administration of equipment being kept to a minimum.