Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Assistance Services in Terms of Health and Safety Aspects to the EU Delegations
Reference number: EEAS/2021/OP/0026
II.1.2)Main CPV code71600000 Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of the contract is to carry out complete health and safety inspections of the European Union Delegations offices or/and residence or/and staff accommodations. It will also involve carrying out specific ‘ad hoc health and safety missions’ to cover one or several parts of the health and safety inspection, and assistance in the field of health and safety to the contracting authority in Brussels in the preparation of documents, training and other such requests.