II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Statistical Services in the Field of Enlargement, Neighbourhood and Development Cooperation
Reference number: ESTAT/B/2019/004
II.1.2)Main CPV code79330000 Statistical services
II.1.4)Short description:
Statistical services in the field of enlargement, neighbourhood and development cooperation.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 195 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 4
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Seminars, Workshops and Working Groups for the ENP South Countries
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79330000 Statistical services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The objective of this lot is the organisation of 9 events related to working group meetings and workshops for ENP South countries between 2020 and 2021.
Data Collection, Validation and Dissemination for the Enlargement and ENP Countries
Lot No: 2
The objectives of this tender are to:
— test the revised structures of Eurostat's public database (Eurobase) for the non-EU countries and adaptation of the questionnaires to the revised structures,
— collect data and populate with them the Eurobase domains for non-EU countries,
— assess the content of the existing Statistics Explained (SE) articles to propose either to delete them, to merge 2 or more SE articles, or update them with new data,
— add new SE articles, and
— produce factsheets.
Training Programme in ENP South Countries
Lot No: 3
The main objective of this contract is the assistance for the preparation and organisation (including all logistical aspects) of training courses for ENP south and third countries.
High Level Seminars for Senior Management of the EECCA Countries
Lot No: 4
The main objective of this contract is assistance to organise both the intellectual content and the logistical aspects of high-level seminars for the senior management of EECCA countries.