Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Supply and installation of Hyper Converged Infrastructure solution at the Roscommon County Council Datacentre in Aras on Chontae, Roscommon.
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil48820000 Server
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Supply and installation of Hyper Converged Infrastructure solution at the Roscommon County Council Datacentre in Aras on Chontae, Roscommon. The solution must include all relevant hardware and software to enable an active/active or active/passive deployment and meet the solution requirements detailed in the RFT documents.
The Contracting Authority also requires an efficient and cost-effective Cloud based solution for data backup and disaster recovery, including backups and disaster recovery for physical and virtual machines, application aware and file level backup for business-critical applications.
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)30233180 Flashspeichergeräte
48710000 Softwarepakete für die Datensicherung und -wiederherstellung
48800000 Informationssysteme und Server
48821000 Netzwerkserver
48822000 Computerserver
48823000 Dateiverwalter
51611100 Hardwareinstallation
72250000 Systemdienstleistungen und Unterstützungsdienste
72251000 Wiederherstellung nach Software-Versagen
72253200 Systemunterstützung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung: