II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
SPD1/2022/077 TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF ENERGY EFFICIENT IT RELATED EQUIPMENT AT THE INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY (IICT)
II.1.2)Main CPV code30213000 Personal computers
II.1.4)Short description:
TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF ENERGY EFFICIENT IT RELATED EQUIPMENT AT THE INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY (IICT)
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 5
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Lot 1 - iMACs (or equivalent)
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)30231100 Computer terminals
33195100 Monitors
30237410 Computer mouse
30237460 Computer keyboards
30237130 Computer cards
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Lot 2 - Desktops Computers
Lot No: 2
Lot 3 - Mini PC's and Monitors
Lot No: 3
Lot 5 - Ray Tracing Graphic Card
Lot No: 5