Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Learning and Development Services and Certifications in Information Technology and Related Fields
Reference number: 2011/C23/D
II.1.2)Main CPV code80500000 Training services
II.1.4)Short description:
This procurement procedure aims at awarding a single framework contract for the provision of learning and development services and certifications in information technology and related fields.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)80510000 Specialist training services
80531200 Technical training services
80533000 Computer-user familiarisation and training services
80533100 Computer training services
80420000 E-learning services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The framework contract covers:
Provision of off-the-shelf training courses and certifications listed in the contractor’s training catalogue.
Provision of customised training courses (with, or without certification) adapted to Europol’s needs (adaptation of off-the-shelf training courses listed in the contractor’s training catalogue).
Provision of tailor-made training courses developed specifically to Europol (design and development of training courses).
Provision of training courses, certifications and other services from Third Party vendors (services neither offered, nor included in the contractor’s catalogue but provided via an acquisition channel mechanism).
Base jurídica:
Reglamento (UE, Euratom) n ° 2018/1046
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Servicios y certificaciones de aprendizaje y desarrollo para tecnologías de la información y campos relacionados
Número de referencia: 2011/C23/D
II.1.2)Código CPV principal80500000 Servicios de formación
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
El presente procedimiento de licitación tiene por objeto la adjudicación de un contrato marco único para la prestación de servicios y certificaciones de aprendizaje y desarrollo para tecnologías de la información y campos relacionados.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 1 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)80510000 Servicios de formación especializada
80531200 Servicios de formación técnica
80533000 Servicios de familiarización y formación para el usuario de ordenadores
80533100 Servicios de formación informática
80420000 Servicios de aprendizaje electrónico
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
El contrato marco contempla:
Impartición de cursos de formación y certificaciones disponibles enumerados en el catálogo de formación del contratista.
Impartición de cursos de formación personalizados (con o sin certificación) adaptados a las necesidades de Europol (adaptación de los cursos de formación disponibles enumerados en el catálogo de formación del contratista).
Impartición de cursos de formación a medida desarrollados específicamente para Europol (diseño y desarrollo de cursos de formación).
Impartición de cursos de formación, certificaciones y otros servicios de proveedores externos (servicios no ofrecidos ni incluidos en el catálogo del contratista, pero prestados a través de un mecanismo de canal de adquisición).
Teisinis pagrindas:
Reglamentas (ES, Euratomas) Nr. 2018/1046
I dalis: Perkančioji organizacija
II.1)Pirkimo apimtis
II.1.1)Pavadinimas:
Mokymosi ir plėtros paslaugos ir informacinių technologijų bei susijusių sričių sertifikavimas
Nuorodos numeris: 2011/C23/D
II.1.2)Pagrindinis BVPŽ kodas80500000 Apmokymo paslaugos
II.1.4)Trumpas aprašymas:
Šia pirkimo procedūra siekiama paskirti vieną preliminariąją sutartį dėl mokymosi ir plėtros paslaugų teikimo ir informacinių technologijų bei susijusių sričių sertifikavimo.
II.1.5)Numatoma bendra vertėVertė be PVM: 1 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informacija apie pirkimo dalisŠi sutartis suskaidyta į pirkimo dalis: ne
II.2)Aprašymas
II.2.2)Kitas (-i) šio pirkimo BVPŽ kodas (-ai)80510000 Specialistų mokymo paslaugos
80531200 Techninio mokymo paslaugos
80533000 Kompiuterių vartotojų supažindinimo ir mokymo paslaugos
80533100 Mokymo dirbti kompiuteriu paslaugos
80420000 E.mokymosi paslaugos
II.2.4)Pirkimo aprašymas:
Preliminarioji sutartis apima:
Standartinių mokymo kursų ir pažymėjimų, įtrauktų į rangovo mokymų katalogą, teikimas.
Individualiai parengtų Europolo poreikiams pritaikytų mokymo kursų (su pažymėjimais ar be jų) teikimas (standartinių mokymo kursų, įtrauktų į rangovo mokymų katalogą, pritaikymas).
Specialiai Europolui parengtų mokymo kursų teikimas (mokymo kursų projektavimas ir kūrimas).
Trečiųjų šalių mokymo kursų, pažymėjimų ir kitų paslaugų teikimas (paslaugos, kurios nėra siūlomos ir nėra įtrauktos į rangovo katalogą, bet teikiamos jas įsigyjant per pirkimo kanalo mechanizmą).
Meddelande om upphandling
Rättslig grund:
Förordning (EU, Euratom) nr 2018/1046
II.1)Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1)Benämning på upphandlingen:
Tjänster för lärande och utveckling samt certifiering inom informationsteknik och relaterade områden
Referensnummer: 2011/C23/D
II.1.2)Huvudsaklig CPV-kod80500000 Utbildningstjänster
II.1.4)Kort beskrivning:
Detta upphandlingsförfarande syftar till att tilldela ett enskilt ramavtal för tillhandahållande av tjänster för lärande och utveckling samt certifieringar inom informationsteknik och relaterade områden.
II.1.5)Uppskattat totalt värdeVärde exkl. moms: 1 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information om delarKontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2)Beskrivning
II.2.2)Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)80510000 Specialutbildning
80531200 Teknisk yrkesutbildning
80533000 Introduktion och utbildning av datoranvändare
80533100 Datautbildning
80420000 E-lärande
II.2.4)Beskrivning av upphandlingen:
Ramavtalet omfattar följande:
Tillhandahållande av standardiserade kurser och certifieringar som är listade i uppdragstagarens utbildningskatalog.
Tillhandahållande av skräddarsydda utbildningskurser (med eller utan certifiering) som är anpassade till Europols behov (anpassning av standardiserade kurser som är listade i uppdragstagarens utbildningskatalog).
Tillhandahållande av skräddarsydda utbildningskurser som utvecklats särskilt för Europol (framtagning och utveckling av utbildningskurser).
Tillhandahållande av utbildningskurser, certifieringar och andra tjänster från tredje part (tjänster som varken erbjuds eller ingår i uppdragstagarens katalog men som tillhandahålls genom ett system av upphandlingskanaler).