Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
Organisation and implementation of training activities on food additives, flavourings and enzymes under the 'Better training for safer food' initiative (EAHC/2013/BTSF/04).
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 24: Education and vocational education services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: European Union.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The contractor will cover the organisation and implementation of training activities to be held mainly in the European Union (EU) Member States.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)80531200 Technical training services
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): no
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)Value: 2 127 978 EUR
Excluding VAT