Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.2)Código CPV principal73110000 Servicios de investigación
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
The NHS website (nhs.uk) is the UK’s most visited health information website and the national public-facing website of the NHS. The website includes information on symptoms, conditions, medicines, treatments and services, plus advice on healthy living. It aims to empower people to make informed choices about their health and their use of health and care services.
New health research makes headlines every day in the mainstream media but some of these reports are inaccurate or misleading. Behind the Headlines analyses these news stories and presents a simple, impartial, evidence-based assessment to help members of the public understand what the news means for them.
II.1.5)Valor total estimado
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)73210000 Servicios de consultoría en investigación
79310000 Servicios de estudios de mercado
79311400 Servicios de investigación económica
79315000 Servicios de investigación social
85000000 Servicios de salud y asistencia social
85100000 Servicios de salud
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
This is a competition via OJEU Open Procedure. The contract length is for 1 year with the option to extend for a further 1 year period. Supplier is to produce 3 articles a week for 52 weeks (maximum 156 articles).