We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of consultancy services for the European Investment Bank (EIB) in the field of financial control.
Reference number: VP-1326.
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of this call for tender is to request proposals for assistance from several companies under a 4-year framework agreement to perform tasks in the Internal Controls and Assertion Division (ICA) (under lot 1) and the Financial Reporting Division (FRD) (under lot 2) of the Financial Control Department (FC) of the EIB, if and when these are needed.
This call for tenders is divided into 2 lots, as follows:
lot 1 — banking governance and operational risk/control management;
lot 2 — financial reporting.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 4 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Lot 1 — banking governance and operational risk/control management
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The different specific assignments will cover (i) advisory, implementation, review, re-engineering projects, and (ii) testing relating to the services areas listed below:
— control framework methodology,
— operational risk management,
— control framework application solutions,
— control auditing,
— risk and control mapping,
— key risk indicators definition,
— best banking practices,
— regulatory and compliance,
— Sarbanes–Oxley,
— Basel/Capital Requirement Directive,
— control reporting (Statement on Standards for Attestation Engagements (SSAE) No 16 or previously SAS 70 type II),
— IT security, general controls and applications,
— ISO, CobiT, ITIL, Information Security Forum's standard of good practice.
Lot 2 — financial reporting
Lot No: 2
79200000 Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Financial reporting services, including areas such as:
financial reporting advisory which will consist in providing advice on the set-up, modification or implementation of accounting areas under accounting frameworks such as EU accounting directives, IFRS, EC accounting rules or other agreed upon frameworks.