Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Shift2Rail multi-project cooperation tool.
Reference number: S2R.2016.OP.03.
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
The S2R Joint Undertaking is seeking to acquire the use of a multi-project (programme) management tool to manage all collaborative projects implemented by the S2R Joint Undertaking Members, stemming from the S2R Joint Undertaking annual calls for proposals under the rules for participation of H2020 and the S2R Joint Undertaking Regulation.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Implementation of the contract is foreseen to last a maximum of 8 years.