II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
DPS for Professional Services
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 213829 CHI DPS
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil70331000 Wohngrundstücksdienste
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
This is a Dynamic Purchasing System in three lots for the provision of: i) management services for component replacements; ii) building fire safety and risk assessment services for apartment blocks and multi-unit developments; and iii) consultancy services for property acquisitions.
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 11 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: ja
Angebote sind möglich für alle Lose
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Management services for component replacements
Los-Nr.: 1
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)71541000 Projektmanagement im Bauwesen
71310000 Technische Beratung und Konstruktionsberatung
71318000 Beratungsdienste von Ingenieurbüros
71330000 Verschiedene von Ingenieuren erbrachte Dienstleistungen
79421100 Projektüberwachung, außer Projektüberwachung von Bauarbeiten
71315200 Bautechnische Beratung
71315210 Beratung in der Haustechnik
79993000 Gebäude- und Betriebsmittelverwaltung
71315100 Beratung im Bereich Bausubstanz
71250000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur- und Ingenieurbüros sowie Vermessungsdienste
71251000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros und Bauabnahme
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Cooperative Housing Ireland is seeking professional services for a multiyear framework to manage replacement programmes for building components on CHI property stock. Typical examples of scheduled capital investment programmes for component replacement over the next ten years include: Windows and doors, Roof Coverings, Kitchens, Bathrooms, Boilers (oil and gas), Facia, soffits and rainwater goods, Lifts, Fire alarms and life safety systems.
Per Mini-Competition, winning tenderers will be responsible for development of scope of works and tender package, survey of existing components and development of schedules, redesign of component to meet current building regulations or to ensure continued compliance with relevant legislation, coordination, lodgment of the tender package through e-tenders, MEAT assessment of tender submissions in collaboration with CHI, certification for payment, assuming the role of Project Supervisor Design Process, monitoring of works as they progress through periodic inspections and photographic record keeping and snagging of works.
Building fire safety and risk assessment services for apartment blocks and multi-unit developments
Los-Nr.: 2
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)79417000 Sicherheitsberatung
71313410 Risiko- und Gefahrenabschätzung im Bau
66515100 Feuerversicherungen
71317100 Beratung im Bereich Brand- und Explosionsschutz und -überwachung
75251110 Brandverhütung
Cooperative Housing Ireland is seeking professional services for the multiyear framework to carry out Fire Risk Assessments of CHI properties nationally, with particular focus on apartment blocks and MUDs.
Consultancy services for property acquisitions
Los-Nr.: 3
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)70331000 Wohngrundstücksdienste
71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen
Consultancy services to inform CHI if the design, workmanship and materials used in the building(s) achieve compliance with the relevant reference standards and in line with agreed specifications between the vendor and CHI
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Reference number: 213829 CHI DPS
II.1.2)Main CPV code70331000 Residential property services
II.1.4)Short description:
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 11 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71541000 Construction project management services
71310000 Consultative engineering and construction services
71318000 Advisory and consultative engineering services
71330000 Miscellaneous engineering services
79421100 Project-supervision services other than for construction work
71315200 Building consultancy services
71315210 Building services consultancy services
79993000 Building and facilities management services
71315100 Building-fabric consultancy services
71250000 Architectural, engineering and surveying services
71251000 Architectural and building-surveying services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79417000 Safety consultancy services
71313410 Risk or hazard assessment for construction
66515100 Fire insurance services
71317100 Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services
75251110 Fire-prevention services
Lot No: 3
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)70331000 Residential property services
71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services